The Northern Meeting Draw 2017

Angus MacColl of Benderloch.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 31

Gold Medal (commences at 8.30am at the Empire Theatre)

1. James Troy

2. Derek Midgley
3. Peter McCallister
4. Willlam Geddes
5. Sean McKeown
6. Connor Sinclair
7. James McHattie
8. Gordon Bruce
9. Sandy Cameron
10. Jamie Forrester
11. Craig Sutherland
12. Gordon McCready
13. Andrew Carlisle
14. Alasdair Henderson
15. Faye Henderson
16. Andrew Lee, Canada
17. Jori Chisholm
18. Innes Smith
19. Cameron Drummond
20. Alasdair Lee
21. Andrea Boyd
22. Michael Fitzhenry,
23. John—Angus Smith
24. Nick Hudson
25. Jonathan Greenlees

Judges for this event are Iain Morrison, Willie Morrison and Dr Angus MacDonald.

 

Silver Medal (commences at 9.00am)

1. Ross Cowan
2. Dan Lyden
3. Ed MacIlwaine
4. Jason Craig
5. Mick Elder
6. Andrew Douglas
7. Andrew Hall
8. Bruce MacDonald
9. Darach Urquhart
10. Greig Canning
11. Xavier Boderious
12. Stuart Easton
13. Ben Duncan
14. Sarah Muir
15. Cameron MacDougall
16. Eddie Gaul
17. Andrew Wright
18. Andrew Donlon
19. Duncan Beattie
20. Charlie MacDonald
21. Sarah Muir
22. Andrew Wilson
23. Calum Watson
24. Ben McClamrock
25. Andrew Lewis
26. Jacob Dicker

Judges for this event are Iain MacFadyen, Ronnie McShannon and Ian Duncan.

 

‘A’ MSR (commences 9.00am)

1. Gordon Bruce
2. Jonathan Greenlees
3. Jenny Hazzard
4. Ben Duncan
5. Ashley McMichael
6. Darach Urquhart
7. John-Angus Smith
8. Innes Smith
9. Graham Drummond

10. James Troy
11. Callum Beaumont
12. Euan MacCrimmon
13. Alasdair Henderson
14. Seumas Coyne
15. Mike Fitzhenry
16. Bill Geddes
17. Sarah Muir
18. Jori Chisholm
19. Andrew Carlisle
20. Jamie Forrester
21. Ben McClamrock
22. Andrea Boyd
23. Angus J. MacColl
24. Gordon McCready
25. Craig Sutherland
26. Callum Harper
27. Steven Gray
28. Nick Hudson
29. Derek Midgley
30. Glenn Brown
31. Alastair Lee
32. Sean McKeown

Judges for this event are Walter Cowan, Robert Wallace and John Wilson.

 

MSR (commences 6.00pm)

1. Alex Gandy
2. Niall Stewart
3. Fred Morrison
4. Finlay Johnston
5. Ian K. MacDonald
6. Angus D MacColl
7. Bruce Gandy
8. Cameron Drummond
9. Willie McCallum
10. Andrew Hayes
11. Jack Lee
12. Douglas Murray
13. Nell Walker
14. Stuart Liddell
15. Roddy MacLeod
16. Donald MacPhee
17. Peter Hunt
18. Iain Speirs

Judges for this event are Ian MacLellan, Malcolm McRae and Stuart Samon.

 

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Clasp (commences 8.30am)

1. Jack Lee
2. William McCallum
3. Donald MacPhee
4. Callum Beaumont
5. Roddy MacLeod,
6. Duncan MacGillivray
7. Glenn Brown
8 Andrew Hayes
9 Stuart Liddell
10 John-Angus Smith
11. Ian K. MacDonald
12. Wilson Brown
13. Finlay Johnston
14. Douglas Murray
15. Bruce Gandy
16. Iain Speirs
17. Fred Morrison
18. Faye Henderson
19. Euan MacColl
20. Angus D. MacColl

Judges for this event are Jack Taylor, John Wilson and Stuart Shedden.

 

‘B’ MSR (commences 10.00am)

1. Calum Watson,
2. Callum Moffat
3. Ross Cowan
4. Matt Pantaleoni
5. Andrew Donlon
6. Andrew Lee
7. Ross Miller
8. Faye Henderson
9. Glenn Ross
10. Sandy Cameron
11. Lachie Dick
12. Andrew Douglas
13. Jacob Dicker
14. Dan Lyden
15. Grexg Canning
16. Stuart Easton
17. Greig Wilson
18. Euan Dewar
19. Andrew Wilson
20. Andrew Wright
21. Jonathan Simpson,
22. Wlliam Rowe
23. Alan Clark
24. Decker Forrest
25. Andrew Lewis
26. Steven Leask
27. Jason Craig
28. Jamie Elder
29. Ursa Beckford
30. James Machattie
31. Damel McDermott
32. Kristopher Coyle
33. Andrew Hall
34. Connor Sinclair

Judges for this event are Iain Morrison, Ronnie McShannon and Ian Duncan.

 

Hornpipe & Jig (commences 10.00am)

1. Euan MacCrimmon,
2. Mike Fitzhenry,
3. Nick Hudson
4. John-Angus Smith
5. Alastair Lee
6. Jamie Forrester
7. Alex Gandy
8. Jonathan Greenlees
9. Ian K. MacDonald,
10. James Troy
11. Sean McKeown
12. Angus D. MacColl
13. Fred Morrison
14. Ian Speirs
15. Douglas Murray
16. Andrea Boyd
17. Sarah Muir
18. Ashley McMichael,
19. Innes Smith,
20. Gordon McCready
21. Graham Drummond
22. Donald MacPhee
23. Derek Midg1ey
24. Finlay Johnston
25. Seumas Coyne
26. Roddy MacLeod
27. Gordon Bruce
28. Andrew Hayes
29. Stuart Liddell
30. Jori Chisholm
31. Alasdair Henderson
32. Craig Sutherland
33. Niall Stewart
34. Ben Duncan
35. Andrew Carlisle
36. Callum Harper
37. Cameron Drummond
38. Steven Gray
39. Callum Beaumont
40. Jenny Hazzard
41. Darach Urquhart

Judges for this event are Iain MacFadyen, Walter Cowan and Dr Angus MacDonald.

 

Hornpipe & Jig ‘B’ (commences 11.00am)

1. Ross Miller
2. Steven Leask
3. Jason Craig
4. Andrew Lee
5. Lachie Dick
6. Dan Lyden
7. Kristopher Coyle
8. Jacob Dicker
9. Jamie Elder
10. Greig Canning
11. Euan Dewar
12. Ross Cowan
13. Andrew Lewis
14. William Rowe
15. Decker Forrest
16. Greig Wilson
17. Jonathan Simpson
18. Callum Moffat
19. Andrew Wright
20. Glenn Ross
21. Andrew Hall
22. Calum Watson
23. Stuart Easton
24. Andrew Wilson
25. Matt Pantaleoni
26. James MacHattie
27. Sandy Cameron
28. Andrew Douglas
29. Daniel McDermott
30. Ursa Beckford
31. Alan Clark
32. Andrew Donlon

Judges for this event are Ian MacLellan and Robert Wallace.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.